Accident Summary Nr: 102609.015 - Employee is shocked, falls from ladder, and breaks ankle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1290955.015 | 01/30/2018 | 238990 | Cjhorak Enterprises Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 23, 2018, Employee #1 was working from a ladder and installing wiring for a commercial electric sign. He sustained an electric shock and fell from the ladder. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a fractured ankle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1290955.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians' apprentices |