Accident Summary Nr: 102607.015 - Employee collapses and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1290164.015 | 01/25/2018 | 812930 | Laz Parking Ltd, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on January 18, 2018, an employee had jut finished painting a floor, measuring 10 feet by 15 feet, in a maintenance shop. He was wearing a respirator during work. Soon after leaving the shop, walking in the facility parking lot, the employee collapsed and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1290164.015 | 49 | M | Fatality |