Accident Summary Nr: 102575.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1290645.015 | 01/29/2018 | 484220 | Murfreesboro Pure Milk Co Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 9, 2017, Employee #1 was loading milk onto his truck for the next day's delivery. The ramp that he was using slipped, and the employee fell, fracturing his left leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1290645.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |