Accident Summary Nr: 102573.015 - Employee is struck by falling table and injures foot which l
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285424.015 | 12/14/2017 | 611310 | Uc Los Angeles Housing And Hospitality-Dining |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 6, 2017, an employee was pushing a mobile table. The mobile table fell backwards and landed on her right foot, bruising it and later causing an infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285424.015 | 53 | F | Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |