Accident Summary Nr: 102573.015 - Employee is struck by falling table and injures foot which l

Accident Summary Nr: 102573.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 08/06/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1285424.01512/14/2017611310Uc Los Angeles Housing And Hospitality-Dining

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 6, 2017, an employee was pushing a mobile table. The mobile table fell backwards and landed on her right foot, bruising it and later causing an infection.

Keywords: Infection, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1285424.015 53 F Hospitalized injury Food counter, fountain and related occupations