Accident Summary Nr: 102543.015 - Employee falls and dies from pre-existing condition
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285531.015 | 01/02/2018 | 445110 | Albertsons Llc |
Abstract: At 2:02 p.m. on December 31, 2017, an employee was working as a barista clerk. The employee fell, fracturing his hip and leg. The employee died and the County Coroner indicated that a pre-existing condition caused the employee's death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285531.015 | 20 | F | Fatality |