Accident Summary Nr: 102521.015 - Storeroom clerk collapses and later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1290176.015 | 01/25/2018 | 622110 | Massena Memorial Hospital |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 18, 2019, an employee, storeroom clerk, was found unresponsive in the doorway of a storage room. He collapsed and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1290176.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Stock and inventory clerks |