Accident Summary Nr: 102493.015 - Employee catches arm in failed piston and fractures forearm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1289869.015 | 01/24/2018 | 811310 | One3 Design, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on January 4, 2018, an employee was repairing a Bobcat skid loader and the air piston did not hold the cab in an open position. The employee fractured his forearm when the cab came down and caught his arm. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1289869.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |