Accident Summary Nr: 102485.015 - Employee's finger is injured while operating mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1289836.015 | 01/19/2018 | 311812 | International Delights Llc |
Abstract: On January 18, 2018, at 3:00 p.m., an employee was operating a mechanical mixer and injured their finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1289836.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Food batchmakers |