Accident Summary Nr: 102460.015 - Employee is run over by vehicle but is not injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1258871.015 | 08/29/2017 | 488410 | F M G, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:27 a.m. on August 22, 2017, an employee was coordinating vehicles in the auction yard. He was putting a vehicle in neutral by pulling the linkage pin while lying underneath the vehicle. The employee was run over by the vehicle when it shifted and rolled over him but was not injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1258871.015 | 38 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |