Accident: 102458.015 - Employee Experiences Massive Heart Attack While In Recovery
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1289657.015 | 01/19/2018 | Oyster Bay Tn Dept Of Community & Youth Svcs |
On December 13, 2017, an employee suffered a massive heart attack while recoveri ng from a pervious mild heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1289657.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Bus drivers |