Accident Summary Nr: 102458.015 - Employee experiences massive heart attack while in recovery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1289657.015 | 01/19/2018 | 624110 | Oyster Bay Tn Dept Of Community & Youth Svcs |
Abstract: On December 13, 2017, an employee suffered a massive heart attack while recovering from a pervious mild heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1289657.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Bus drivers |