Accident Summary Nr: 102444.015 - Worker jumps off dumpster and fractures ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1266855.015 | 09/26/2017 | 236115 | Carter Construction Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 5, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was working at a single family residential structure. He jumped off a dumpster and injured his leg. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a fractured left ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1266855.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |