Accident Summary Nr: 102435.015 - Employee is killed when run over by landscaping truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1289479.015 | 01/23/2018 | 541320 | Dreamscapes Landscaping Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on January 22, 2018, an employee was using an Echo leaf blower (model #: PB-77OT) to blow debris out from under a Bering LD-15 landscaping truck (VIN KMFHB47A6YC121472) when the truck began to move. The truck ran over the employee, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1289479.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |