Accident Summary Nr: 102432.015 - Employee is involved in car crash, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1289113.015 | 09/26/2017 | 3577 | 334119 | 317718370 - Ergotron Inc |
Abstract: At 1:18 p.m. on September 18, 2017, Employee #1 was driving a company rental car with three coworkers. As the employee exited the parking lot, she was t-boned by a Metro-West ambulance. The three coworkers in the car were taken to two nearby hospitals for treatment. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital and died the next day from her injuries. The three coworkers were treated and released the same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1289113.015 | 32 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |