Accident Summary Nr: 102419.015 - Employee overturns ATV and fractures ankle during roll-over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1264021.015 | 09/15/2017 | 115112 | Gilbert Orchards |
Abstract: At 6:40 a.m. on August 22, 2017, an employee was checking water valves in an ATV. He was driving the ATV when it rolled over on him. The employee suffered a fractured ankle. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1264021.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |