Accident Summary Nr: 102413.015 - Employee injures back while conducting well servicing operat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1289241.015 | 01/18/2018 | 213112 | Basic Energy Services |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on January 15, 2018, an employee was performing well servicing operations where he injured his back. The employee was hospitalized. No further details were provided within the initial report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1289241.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury |