Accident Summary Nr: 102408.015 - Employee sustains a laceration to his hand when struck by a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1252010.015 | 08/02/2017 | 561730 | Taylor Bowen |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on August 2, 2017, Employee #1 was getting ready to start work on a landscaping project. A saw fell, and he tried to grab it with his bare hands, sustaining a laceration to his hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1252010.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury |