Accident Summary Nr: 102401.015 - Employee's fingers are injured when clearing a jam in a pres
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1289158.015 | 01/19/2018 | 335999 | Eis, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 18, 2017, an employee was clearing a jam in a press die. The employee stuck a hand in the die of the mechanical power press. The employee's middle 3 fingers sustained tufting injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1289158.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |