Accident Summary Nr: 102375.015 - Employee falls into a river and drowns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288984.015 | 01/21/2018 | 336611 | North Florida Shipyards, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on January 21, 2018, an employee was removing a manifold near a river. The employee fell into the river and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1288984.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Machinists |