Accident Summary Nr: 102375.015 - Employee falls into a river and drowns

Accident Summary Nr: 102375.015 -- Report ID: 0419700 -- Event Date: 01/21/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1288984.01501/21/2018336611North Florida Shipyards, Inc.

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on January 21, 2018, an employee was removing a manifold near a river. The employee fell into the river and drowned.

Keywords: Drown, Fall, River

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1288984.015 34 M Fatality Machinists