Accident Summary Nr: 102365.015 - Employee is struck by forklift as it falls off of flatbed tr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288862.015 | 01/19/2018 | 484121 | Allyn Goodall Trucking Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on November 20, 2017, an employee was loading a forklift onto a flatbed trailer when it rolled off. The employee was struck by the forklift as it fell and fractured his right foot and left leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1288862.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |