Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 102345550 - Heart Attack Kills Employee

Accident: 102345550 -- Report ID: 0253400 -- Event Date: 12/30/2003
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
30787032912/30/20039224Vong Branch Fire Department

Employee #1, a firefighter, was working at a fire scene and suffered a fatal heart attack.

Keywords: firefighter, heart attack, fire

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 307870329 Fatality Other Occupation not reported