Accident Summary Nr: 102328.015 - Employee falls from a roof/ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288647.015 | 01/18/2018 | 238160 | Premium Roofing, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on January 18, 2018, an employee fell from a roof/ladder while repairing a roof and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 3 | 28 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1288647.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Roof Repair: Blue Tarp | Distance of Fall: 28 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 28 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |