Accident Summary Nr: 102326.015 - Employee's right arm is caught in roller, resulting in lacer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288625.015 | 01/18/2018 | 337127 | Kaemark Incorporated |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on January 8, 2018, an employee was attempting to file down a buildup of glue on the rotating rollers on the glue machine. The employee was caught in the rollers, resulting in a right arm laceration from the elbow to the shoulder. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1288625.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |