Accident Summary Nr: 102319.015 - Employee falls on ice and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288391.015 | 01/18/2018 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on January 8, 2018, Employee #1 was walking back to his vehicle and slipped on ice. He fell to the ground and fractured his hip. He was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1288391.015 | 59 | F | Hospitalized injury | Mail carriers, postal service |