Accident Summary Nr: 102302.015 - Employee riding tricycle model to storage shed, falls on hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288395.015 | 01/16/2018 | 611110 | Good Shepherd Lutheran School |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on January 11, 2018, an employee was returning a children's Lakewood Tricycle Model to a playground storage shed. The employee attempted to ride the tricycle 60 feet down a 10 degree slope and lost control, falling to the his left and landing on his hip, fracturing his leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1288395.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |