Accident Summary Nr: 102292.015 - Employee was struck-by and caught between two scrap buses.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288331.015 | 01/17/2018 | 423930 | Sa Recycling |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on January 17, 2018, an employee was supervising workers when he was caught between two scrap buses. The employee was hospitalized with hand and facial trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1288331.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, general office |