Accident Summary Nr: 102251.015 - Employee cuts finger with knife, injuring tendons of R-index
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1288044.015 | 01/10/2018 | 453998 | Dick'S Sporting Goods |
Abstract: At 8:15 p.m. on December 18, 2017, an employee was assisting a customer in the lodge department showing knifes. The employee cut his finger, injuring two tendons on R-index finger. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1288044.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury |