Accident Summary Nr: 102247.015 - Employee is injured in fall off a rail car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288026.015 | 01/16/2018 | 493130 | Heritage Cooperative, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on January 5, 2018, an employee was attempting to open a rail car lid with a pry bar when employee slipped and fell approximately 14 feet from the top of the rail car. The employee was hospitalized and suffered lower body fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1288026.015 | 53 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |