Accident Summary Nr: 102231.015 - Employee is crushed a killed when tractor falls off a traile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1287897.015 | 01/15/2018 | 111335 | Bob And Sue Vanella |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 15, 2018, an employee was loading an orchard tractor with mower attached onto a tilt trailer. During loading, the tractor slipped off the trailer and crushed the employee. The employee suffered blunt force trauma injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1287897.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Agriculture and forestry teachers |