Accident Summary Nr: 102200.015 - Employee is struck by tractor trailer while picking grapes a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1287701.015 | 01/12/2018 | 115115 | Nunez Brothers Inc |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on December 7, 2017, an employee was picking grapes when he was struck by a tractor and trailer. The employee suffered laceration injuries to his face and shoulder. The employee was taken to the hospital for treatment but released afterwards.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1287701.015 | 34 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |