Accident Summary Nr: 102161.015 - Employee falls through attic floor and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1287456.015 | 01/11/2018 | 813110 | Katamso |
Abstract: At 9:50 a.m. on November 14, 2017, an employee was in the attic of a church looking at internet cables. The employee fell through the ceiling to the floor below, receiving a fractured right femur.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1287456.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |