Accident Summary Nr: 102137.015 - Employee is injured when struck in head by pipe

Accident Summary Nr: 102137.015 -- Report ID: 0830300 -- Event Date: 01/08/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1287263.01501/10/2018211112Hiland Partners Holdings Llc

Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on January 1, 2018, an employee released the pressure off the compressor unit. The pipe blew off and struck the employee's head. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.

Keywords: Compressor, Head, Pipe, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1287263.015 45 M Hospitalized injury