Accident Summary Nr: 102137.015 - Employee is injured when struck in head by pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1287263.015 | 01/10/2018 | 211112 | Hiland Partners Holdings Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on January 1, 2018, an employee released the pressure off the compressor unit. The pipe blew off and struck the employee's head. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1287263.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |