Accident Summary Nr: 102126.015 - Employee faints and experienced seizure after horse ride.

Accident Summary Nr: 102126.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 08/18/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1262954.01509/11/2017721211Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc. And/Or Mhc Nac, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on August 18, 2017, the Employee took a horse for a ride between (9:00 a.m. and 10:00 a.m.) and at approximately, 12:00 p.m., she became faint and had a seizure. The Employee sustained a seizure and experienced an altered mental status.

Keywords: Fainted, Horse, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1262954.015 27 F Hospitalized injury