Accident Summary Nr: 102126.015 - Employee faints and experienced seizure after horse ride.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1262954.015 | 09/11/2017 | 721211 | Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc. And/Or Mhc Nac, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on August 18, 2017, the Employee took a horse for a ride between (9:00 a.m. and 10:00 a.m.) and at approximately, 12:00 p.m., she became faint and had a seizure. The Employee sustained a seizure and experienced an altered mental status.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1262954.015 | 27 | F | Hospitalized injury |