Accident Summary Nr: 102121.015 - Employee dies after being rear ended by motor vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 102121.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 09/29/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1269335.01510/10/2017115113M & M Farm Incorporated

Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on September 29, 2017, Employee #1 was driving a farm tractor when he was rear ended by a motor vehicle. The employee sustained multiple blunt force trauma injuries and died.

Keywords: Agriculture Machinery/Vehicle, Motor Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1269335.015 50 M Fatality