Accident Summary Nr: 102121.015 - Employee dies after being rear ended by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1269335.015 | 10/10/2017 | 115113 | M & M Farm Incorporated |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on September 29, 2017, Employee #1 was driving a farm tractor when he was rear ended by a motor vehicle. The employee sustained multiple blunt force trauma injuries and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1269335.015 | 50 | M | Fatality |