Accident Summary Nr: 102118.015 - Employee is delivering a load to company and suffers cardiac
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1287093.015 | 01/09/2018 | 484121 | Fernelle'S Express |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on December 29, 2017, an employee was delivering a load to Sonoco Plastics and was found on the ground from cardiac arrest symptoms. The employee died on site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1287093.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |