Accident: 102118.015 - Employee Is Delivering A Load To Company And Suffers Cardiac
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1287093.015 | 01/09/2018 | Fernelle'S Express |
At 11:45 a.m. on December 29, 2017, an employee was delivering a load to Sonoco Plastics and was found on the ground from cardiac arrest symptoms. The employee died on site.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1287093.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |