Accident Summary Nr: 102084.015 - Employee is caught between concrete mold and pouring cart, i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1283478.015 | 12/15/2017 | 327390 | Valmont Utility |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on December 7, 2017, an employee was packing concrete into a mold for a utility pole. The employee caught his upper right hip and upper left pelvis between the pole and a concrete pour cart. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1283478.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |