Accident Summary Nr: 102060.015 - Employee is caught in flash fire while refueling diesel truc
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1247861.015 | 07/18/2017 | 488999 | Southern Aggregate Management Llc |
Abstract: On July 18, 2017, an employee was refueling a diesel dump truck and was caught in a flash fire. The employee suffered second degree burns to 20 percent of his body and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1247861.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |