Accident Summary Nr: 102049.015 - Employee falls down stairs and fractures hip

Accident Summary Nr: 102049.015 -- Report ID: 0316300 -- Event Date: 10/16/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1280561.01512/04/2017541611Booz Allen Hamilton

Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on October 16, 2017, Employee #1 was walking down a set of stairs when he tripped and fell down three to five steps. Employee #1 fractured his left hip as a result and was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip, Stair, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1280561.015 62 M Hospitalized injury