Accident Summary Nr: 102026.015 - Employee is hospitalized for a non-work related skin rash an

Accident Summary Nr: 102026.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 12/15/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1286472.01501/08/2018622110Loma Linda University Shared Services

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on December 15, 2017, an employee was hospitalized for a non-work related skin rash and/or on infection.

Keywords: Infection

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1286472.015 44 M Hospitalized injury Management related occupations, n.e.c.