Accident Summary Nr: 102011.015 - Employee is found dead in company parking lot from heart att
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1281496.015 | 12/05/2017 | 484121 | Ruan Transportation Management Systems Corp |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 1, 2017, an employee was found dead in the parking lot and had died from a cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1281496.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |