Accident Summary Nr: 101987.015 - Employee is injured in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 101987.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 12/04/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1286299.01501/03/2018213111Applied Technologies Associates

Abstract: At 11:40 a.m. on December 4, 2017, an employee was standing on the roof of a building to clean its gutters. During work, the employee slipped and fell from the roof and fell 8.75 feet. He sustained fractures to his hip and wrist, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.

Keywords: Fall, Fall Protection, Hip, Roof, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1286299.015 21 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction