Accident Summary Nr: 101982.015 - Employee's finger is amputated when caught in unguarded chai
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1286293.015 | 01/03/2018 | 335912 | Johnson Controls |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on December 27, 2017, Employee #1 was removing a jam on a conveyor belt system. His finger was pulled into an unguarded chain sprocket, and was amputated.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1286293.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury |