Accident Summary Nr: 101979.015 - Employee becomes unresponsive from possible heat stroke
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1254478.015 | 08/04/2017 | 562212 | Clovis Public Utilities |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on August 3, 2017, Employee #1 was sweeping debris. The employee became unresponsive and was hospitalized. It was believed that he had suffered a heat stroke.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1254478.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |