Accident Summary Nr: 101977.015 - Employee falls while installing handrails
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1286258.015 | 01/04/2018 | 213111 | Sendero Drilling Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 3, 2018, an employee was working for a firm that drilled oil and gas wells. He was installing handrails on a scaffold platform. He fell, landing on the ground. He sustained back and neck injuries. He was hospitalized for two or more days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1286258.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury |