Accident Summary Nr: 101967.015 - Employee exits paint booth, collapses, and later dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1286201.015 | 01/02/2018 | 811121 | Davis Body Shop, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on December 29, 2017, an employee had just finished an auto body paint job and exited the paint booth. The employee collapsed and later passed away from unknown causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1286201.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Automobile body and related repairers |