Accident Summary Nr: 101964.015 - Employee's finger is amputated while cutting meat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1286187.015 | 01/09/2018 | 311612 | Jbs Tolleson, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:14 p.m. on January 3, 2018, an employee was cutting meat when one of his fingers contacted the equipment's blade. His finger was amputated, requiring hospitalizations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1286187.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |