Accident Summary Nr: 101954.015 - Employee falls from rack and strikes head on cement floor an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1286154.015 | 01/04/2018 | 111411 | Monterey Mushrooms, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 28, 2017, an employee was inspecting mushrooms on a rack approximately 7.5 feet above ground. The employee fell to the ground, striking her head on the concrete floor. The employee was killed onsite.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1286154.015 | 60 | F | Fatality |