Accident: 101954.015 - Employee Falls From Rack And Strikes Head On Cement Floor An
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1286154.015 | 01/04/2018 | Monterey Mushrooms, Inc. |
At 11:00 a.m. on December 28, 2017, an employee was inspecting mushrooms on a ra ck approximately 7.5 feet above ground. The employee fell to the ground, strik ing her head on the concrete floor. The employee was killed onsite.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1286154.015 | 60 | F | Fatality |