Accident Summary Nr: 101943.015 - Employee is Found Unresponsive And Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1286047.015 | 01/03/2018 | 623210 | Reach Unlimited Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:58 a.m. on October 2, 2017, an employee was found unresponsive in a staff bathroom. She suffered from blunt force head trauma with subdural hematoma and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1286047.015 | 60 | F | Fatality |