Accident Summary Nr: 101929.015 - Employee's head is lacerated in fall from trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285986.015 | 01/04/2018 | 491110 | U. S. Postal Service |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on December 30, 2017, an employee was working on a trailer when her coworker drove the trailer away from the loading dock. The employee fell 4 feet and struck her head on the ground below. She sustained a laceration to her head, which she was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285986.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury |