Accident Summary Nr: 101867.015 - Employee's finger is caught in a roller of a packaging machi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285734.015 | 12/19/2017 | 424430 | W.H. Braum Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 15, 2017, an employee was cleaning the rollers on a butter packaging machine. The employee was not using the jog button. The machine rollers were on. The employee's finger was caught in a roller and the tip of left middle finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285734.015 | 47 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |