Accident Summary Nr: 101862.015 - Two employees are overcome by Carbon Monoxide and rendered u

Accident Summary Nr: 101862.015 -- Report ID: 0419400 -- Event Date: 08/16/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1259697.01508/24/2017339940Precision Packaging Components Llc

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 16, 2017, two employees were moving material and was overcome by Carbon Monoxide coming from the water fountain.

Keywords: Carbon Monoxide, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1259697.015 50 F Hospitalized injury Operations & systems researchers and analysts
2 1259697.015 50 M Hospitalized injury